CV

FICTION (partial list):

The Couple Next Door
(Directed by Abbesi Akhamie)
-SHIP
(Directed by Terrance Daye; starring Simbi Khali)
Magic Hour
 (EP01) (Directed by Che Grayson; Executive Produced by and starring Indya Moore)
Youth / بنات آخر زمن  (Directed by Farida Zahran)
Official Selection - 2019 SXSW Film Festival
Official Selection - 2019 Palm Springs Film Festival
WINNER of SHORTFEST Best Live-Action Short 15 Min. and Under

Helmet Head (Directed by Amrita Singh)
PLACENTA (Directed by Robert Broadhurst)
Official Selection - 2019 Slamdance Film Festival Anarchy Shorts
Supermodel (Directed by Bianca Catbagan)
Official Selection - 2017 Cinematografo International Film Festival
ARCHER (Directed by Stefon Bristol; Executive Produced by Spike Lee)
The Thought of You (Directed by Sarra Alshehhi)
Spaces (Directed by Mamadou Dia)
Bedroom (Directed by Maria Altamirano)
Be My Baby (Directed by Thomas Meyer)
The Babysitter (Directed by Molly Gandour)
Official Selection - 2018 Indy Film Fest
Pickpocket (Directed by Alec Davis)
Anna & Alan (Directed by PJ Norton)
This Is It (Directed by Alexandria Wallace)
Sight Pictures (Directed by David Stein)
With Our Backs Turned to the River (Directed by Sam Rimland)
RED (Directed by Elie Aufseesser)
Love Letters (Directed by Alan Wu)
Expiration Date (Directed by PJ Norton; starring Tommy Dorfman)
Ugali (Directed by Tony Koros)
          Official Selection – 2015 Durban International Film Festival
          Official Selection – 2015 Zanzibar International Film Festival
                     WINNER of the Sembene Ousmane Award

King For a Day (Directed by Elegance Bratton)
Little Girl's War Cry (Directed by Erin Lau)
          Official Selection – 2014 Smithsonian National Museum of the American Indian's ‘Oiwi Shorts Showcase
           Official Selection – 2014 Guam International Film Festival
          Official Selection – 2014 Big Island Film Festival
          Official Selection – 2013 Hawaii International Film Festival
                     WINNER of the Eurocinema Hawaii Best Student Film Award


COMMERCIALS   /  FASHION FILMS:

National Book Foundation (Dir. Megan Ruffe)
Life is Once. Forever.
/ LEICA (Dir. Zamarin Wahdat)
Perfect Journey |  TUMI (Dir. Germain Gulick; 2nd Unit DP)
Screened at 2017 Tribeca Film Festival
Stuck Inside / FASHION FILM FOR ELENA RUDENKO (Dir. Alec Davis)
Official Selection - 2018 A Shaded View on Fashion Film Festival
WINNER of Best Student Film x Premiere Heure
WINNER of Best Emerging Talent Award

Ava & Lola / FASHION FILM FOR SHRIMPS (Dir. Haley Elizabeth Anderson)
i-D Magazine Feature: "Shrimps' new fashion film is a tale of school girl innocence and adventure
New York Lottery (Dir. Penelope Lawson)



DOCUMENTARY:

Ken Burns’ UNUM - PBS “Looking Back on the Central Park Five"
Ken Burns’ UNUM promo

Untitled E.V. Project (Dir. Elizabeth Nichols)
Anson
(Dir. Kristin Kouke)
Keouli (Dir. Jay Hernandez and Kristin Kouke)
          Official Selection – 2014 Abilities Unlimited Film Festival